Register Now

Philipstown Community Center

Facility Information

107 Glenclyffe Drive
Garrison, NY 10524
Phone: (845) 424-4618




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Intermediate Pilates Intermediate Pilates - March Monday March 30, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Power Hour for Women Power Hour Monday - March Monday March 30, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Yamuna Body Rolling Yamuna Body Rolling - March Monday March 30, 2020 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Mythology Mondays* Mythology Mondays* Monday March 30, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Open Art Studio* Open Art Studio - March Monday March 30, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Basketball Skills and Drills Basketball Skills and Drills Monday March 30, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Men's Basketball Men's Basketball Monday March 30, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Yoga - Tuesdays Yoga - Tuesday - March Tuesday March 31, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Breakfast Buffet* Breakfast Buffet* Tuesday March 31, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Collaborative Art* Collaborative Art* Tuesday March 31, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Power Hour for Women Power Hour Wednesday - March Wednesday April 1, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Modern Dance Modern Dance Wednesday April 1, 2020 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Multimedia Art* Multimedia Art Wednesday April 1, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Sports Sampler* Sports Sampler Wednesday April 1, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Zumba Zumba - March Thursday April 2, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Storybook Science* Storybook Science Thursday April 2, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Art Around the World* Art Around the World Thursday April 2, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Adult Volleyball Volleyball - Sunday Thursday April 2, 2020 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Adult Volleyball Volleyball - Thursday Thursday April 2, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Basic Pilates/Buff Bones Basic Pilates/Buff Bones - March Friday April 3, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Youth Theatre Production* - FROZEN FROZEN - Youth Theatre Production Friday April 3, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Basketball Skills and Drills Basketball Skills and Drills Monday April 6, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Men's Basketball Men's Basketball Monday April 6, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Draw Your World Drawing Class Draw Your World Drawing Classes Tuesday April 7, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Adult Volleyball Volleyball - Sunday Thursday April 9, 2020 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Adult Volleyball Volleyball - Thursday Thursday April 9, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Intermediate Pilates Intermediate Pilates - March Monday April 13, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Yamuna Body Rolling Yamuna Body Rolling - March Monday April 13, 2020 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Basketball Skills and Drills Basketball Skills and Drills Monday April 13, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Men's Basketball Men's Basketball Monday April 13, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Ceramics Ceramics Adults Daytime Tuesday April 14, 2020 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yoga - Tuesdays Yoga - Tuesday - March Tuesday April 14, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Color Your World Painting Color Your World Painting April 14 Tuesday April 14, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet Grades K-1 Tuesdays Tuesday April 14, 2020 03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Ceramics Ceramics Grades K-3 Tuesday April 14, 2020 03:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Breakfast Buffet* Breakfast Buffet* Tuesday April 14, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Collaborative Art* Collaborative Art* Tuesday April 14, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Tuesday Tuesday April 14, 2020 04:15 PM - 05:00 PM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet for Grades 2-3 Tuesday April 14, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Ceramics Ceramics Adults Evening Tuesday April 14, 2020 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Ballet for Adults Ballet for Adults Tuesday - April Tuesday April 14, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Power Hour for Women Power Hour Wednesday - March Wednesday April 15, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Modern Dance Modern Dance Wednesday April 15, 2020 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Ceramics Ceramics Mudbunnies Wed Wednesday April 15, 2020 12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Multimedia Art* Multimedia Art Wednesday April 15, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Sports Sampler* Sports Sampler Wednesday April 15, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Color Your World Painting Color Your World Painting April 16 Thursday April 16, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:15 AM
Zumba Zumba - March Thursday April 16, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Ceramics Ceramics Grades 4-6 Thursdays Thursday April 16, 2020 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Thursday 3:30 Thursday April 16, 2020 03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Art Around the World* Art Around the World Thursday April 16, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Storybook Science* Storybook Science Thursday April 16, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Thursday 4:15 Thursday April 16, 2020 04:15 PM - 05:00 PM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet Grades K-1 Thursdays Thursday April 16, 2020 05:00 PM - 05:45 PM
Adult Volleyball Volleyball - Sunday Thursday April 16, 2020 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Ceramics Ceramics Teens (Grades 7-12) Thursday April 16, 2020 06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Ballet for Adults Ballet for Adults Thursday - April Thursday April 16, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Adult Volleyball Volleyball - Thursday Thursday April 16, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Basic Pilates/Buff Bones Basic Pilates/Buff Bones - March Friday April 17, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Youth Theatre Production* - FROZEN FROZEN - Youth Theatre Production Friday April 17, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Little Sluggers Little Sluggers Saturday April 18, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
T-Ball T-Ball Saturday April 18, 2020 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
T-Ball T-Ball Saturday April 18, 2020 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Intermediate Pilates Intermediate Pilates - March Monday April 20, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Yamuna Body Rolling Yamuna Body Rolling - March Monday April 20, 2020 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Mythology Mondays* Mythology Mondays* Monday April 20, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Open Art Studio* Open Art Studio - March Monday April 20, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Basketball Skills and Drills Basketball Skills and Drills Monday April 20, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Men's Basketball Men's Basketball Monday April 20, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Ceramics Ceramics Adults Daytime Tuesday April 21, 2020 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yoga - Tuesdays Yoga - Tuesday - March Tuesday April 21, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Draw Your World Drawing Class Draw Your World Drawing Classes Tuesday April 21, 2020 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet Grades K-1 Tuesdays Tuesday April 21, 2020 03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Ceramics Ceramics Grades K-3 Tuesday April 21, 2020 03:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Collaborative Art* Collaborative Art* Tuesday April 21, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Tuesday Tuesday April 21, 2020 04:15 PM - 05:00 PM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet for Grades 2-3 Tuesday April 21, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Ceramics Ceramics Adults Evening Tuesday April 21, 2020 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Ballet for Adults Ballet for Adults Tuesday - April Tuesday April 21, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Power Hour for Women Power Hour Wednesday - March Wednesday April 22, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Modern Dance Modern Dance Wednesday April 22, 2020 10:45 AM - 11:45 AM
Ceramics Ceramics Mudbunnies Wed Wednesday April 22, 2020 12:30 PM - 02:00 PM
Multimedia Art* Multimedia Art Wednesday April 22, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Zumba Zumba - March Thursday April 23, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Thursday 3:30 Thursday April 23, 2020 03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Ceramics Ceramics Grades 4-6 Thursdays Thursday April 23, 2020 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Art Around the World* Art Around the World Thursday April 23, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Thursday 4:15 Thursday April 23, 2020 04:15 PM - 05:00 PM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet Grades K-1 Thursdays Thursday April 23, 2020 05:00 PM - 05:45 PM
Adult Volleyball Volleyball - Sunday Thursday April 23, 2020 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Ceramics Ceramics Teens (Grades 7-12) Thursday April 23, 2020 06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Ballet for Adults Ballet for Adults Thursday - April Thursday April 23, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Adult Volleyball Volleyball - Thursday Thursday April 23, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Basic Pilates/Buff Bones Basic Pilates/Buff Bones - March Friday April 24, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Little Sluggers Little Sluggers Saturday April 25, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
T-Ball T-Ball Saturday April 25, 2020 10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
T-Ball T-Ball Saturday April 25, 2020 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Intermediate Pilates Intermediate Pilates - March Monday April 27, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Power Hour for Women Power Hour Monday - March Monday April 27, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Yamuna Body Rolling Yamuna Body Rolling - March Monday April 27, 2020 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Basketball Skills and Drills Basketball Skills and Drills Monday April 27, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Men's Basketball Men's Basketball Monday April 27, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Ceramics Ceramics Adults Daytime Tuesday April 28, 2020 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Yoga - Tuesdays Yoga - Tuesday - March Tuesday April 28, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet Grades K-1 Tuesdays Tuesday April 28, 2020 03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Ceramics Ceramics Grades K-3 Tuesday April 28, 2020 03:45 PM - 05:45 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Tuesday Tuesday April 28, 2020 04:15 PM - 05:00 PM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet for Grades 2-3 Tuesday April 28, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Ceramics Ceramics Adults Evening Tuesday April 28, 2020 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Ballet for Adults Ballet for Adults Tuesday - April Tuesday April 28, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Power Hour for Women Power Hour Wednesday - March Wednesday April 29, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Ceramics Ceramics Mudbunnies Wed Wednesday April 29, 2020 12:30 PM - 02:00 PM