Register Now

Philipstown Community Center

Facility Information

107 Glenclyffe Drive
Garrison, NY 10524
Phone: (845) 424-4618




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Basketball Skills and Drills Basketball Skills and Drills Monday January 20, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Men's Basketball Men's Basketball Monday January 20, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Yoga - Tuesdays Yoga - Tuesday - January Tuesday January 21, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet Grades K-1 Tuesdays Tuesday January 21, 2020 03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Culinary World Tour* Culinary World Tour* Tuesday January 21, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Sew Your Own Project* Sew Your Own Project Tuesday January 21, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Tuesday Tuesday January 21, 2020 04:15 PM - 05:00 PM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet for Grades 2-3 Tuesday January 21, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Indoor Lacrosse Grades 1-3 January Session Tuesday January 21, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Ballet for Adults Ballet for Adults Tuesday - January Tuesday January 21, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Indoor Lacrosse Grades 4-6 January Session Tuesday January 21, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Lacrosse Open Gym Lacrosse Open Gym Tuesday January 21, 2020 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Power Hour for Women Power Hour Wednesday - January Wednesday January 22, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Write Your World Write Your World - January Wednesday January 22, 2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Basic Drawing* Basic Drawing* Wednesday January 22, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Knockaround Floor Hockey Knockaround Floor Hockey Wednesday January 22, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Zumba Zumba - January Thursday January 23, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Thursday 3:30 Thursday January 23, 2020 03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Basic Painting* Basic Painting Thursday January 23, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Story and a Snack* Story and a Snack Thursday January 23, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Thursday 4:15 Thursday January 23, 2020 04:15 PM - 05:00 PM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet Grades K-1 Thursdays Thursday January 23, 2020 05:00 PM - 05:45 PM
Painting Exploration Painting Exploration Thursday January 23, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Ballet for Adults Ballet for Adults Thursdays - January Thursday January 23, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Adult Volleyball Volleyball - Sunday Thursday January 23, 2020 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Adult Volleyball Volleyball - Thursday Thursday January 23, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Basic Pilates/Buff Bones Basic Pilates/Buff Bones - January Friday January 24, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Youth Theatre Production* - FROZEN FROZEN - Youth Theatre Production Friday January 24, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Intermediate Pilates Intermediate Pilates - January Monday January 27, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Power Hour for Women Power Hour Monday - January Monday January 27, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Yamuna Body Rolling Yamuna Body Rolling - January Monday January 27, 2020 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Open Art Studio* Open Art Studio Monday January 27, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Sports Sampler Sports Sampler - Session 2 Monday January 27, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Basketball Skills and Drills Basketball Skills and Drills Monday January 27, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Men's Basketball Men's Basketball Monday January 27, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Yoga - Tuesdays Yoga - Tuesday - January Tuesday January 28, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet Grades K-1 Tuesdays Tuesday January 28, 2020 03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Culinary World Tour* Culinary World Tour* Tuesday January 28, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Sew Your Own Project* Sew Your Own Project Tuesday January 28, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Tuesday Tuesday January 28, 2020 04:15 PM - 05:00 PM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet for Grades 2-3 Tuesday January 28, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Indoor Lacrosse Grades 1-3 January Session Tuesday January 28, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Ballet for Adults Ballet for Adults Tuesday - January Tuesday January 28, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Indoor Lacrosse Grades 4-6 January Session Tuesday January 28, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Lacrosse Open Gym Lacrosse Open Gym Tuesday January 28, 2020 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Power Hour for Women Power Hour Wednesday - January Wednesday January 29, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Write Your World Write Your World - January Wednesday January 29, 2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Basic Drawing* Basic Drawing* Wednesday January 29, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Knockaround Floor Hockey Knockaround Floor Hockey Wednesday January 29, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Zumba Zumba - January Thursday January 30, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Thursday 3:30 Thursday January 30, 2020 03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Basic Painting* Basic Painting Thursday January 30, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Thursday 4:15 Thursday January 30, 2020 04:15 PM - 05:00 PM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet Grades K-1 Thursdays Thursday January 30, 2020 05:00 PM - 05:45 PM
Painting Exploration Painting Exploration Thursday January 30, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Ballet for Adults Ballet for Adults Thursdays - January Thursday January 30, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Adult Volleyball Volleyball - Sunday Thursday January 30, 2020 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Adult Volleyball Volleyball - Thursday Thursday January 30, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Basic Pilates/Buff Bones Basic Pilates/Buff Bones - January Friday January 31, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Youth Theatre Production* - FROZEN FROZEN - Youth Theatre Production Friday January 31, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Intermediate Pilates Intermediate Pilates - January Monday February 3, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Power Hour for Women Power Hour Monday - January Monday February 3, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Yamuna Body Rolling Yamuna Body Rolling - January Monday February 3, 2020 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Open Art Studio* Open Art Studio Monday February 3, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Sports Sampler Sports Sampler - Session 2 Monday February 3, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Basketball Skills and Drills Basketball Skills and Drills Monday February 3, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Men's Basketball Men's Basketball Monday February 3, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Yoga - Tuesdays Yoga - Tuesday - January Tuesday February 4, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet Grades K-1 Tuesdays Tuesday February 4, 2020 03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Culinary World Tour* Culinary World Tour* Tuesday February 4, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Sew Your Own Project* Sew Your Own Project Tuesday February 4, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Tuesday Tuesday February 4, 2020 04:15 PM - 05:00 PM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet for Grades 2-3 Tuesday February 4, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Ballet for Adults Ballet for Adults Tuesday - January Tuesday February 4, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Indoor Lacrosse Grades 1-3 January Session Tuesday February 4, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Indoor Lacrosse Grades 4-6 January Session Tuesday February 4, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Lacrosse Open Gym Lacrosse Open Gym Tuesday February 4, 2020 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Power Hour for Women Power Hour Wednesday - January Wednesday February 5, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Write Your World Write Your World - January Wednesday February 5, 2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Basic Drawing* Basic Drawing* Wednesday February 5, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Knockaround Floor Hockey Knockaround Floor Hockey Wednesday February 5, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Zumba Zumba - January Thursday February 6, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Thursday 3:30 Thursday February 6, 2020 03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Basic Painting* Basic Painting Thursday February 6, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Building Bonanza* Building Bonanza Thursday February 6, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Thursday 4:15 Thursday February 6, 2020 04:15 PM - 05:00 PM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet Grades K-1 Thursdays Thursday February 6, 2020 05:00 PM - 05:45 PM
Painting Exploration Painting Exploration Thursday February 6, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Ballet for Adults Ballet for Adults Thursdays - January Thursday February 6, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Adult Volleyball Volleyball - Sunday Thursday February 6, 2020 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Adult Volleyball Volleyball - Thursday Thursday February 6, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Basic Pilates/Buff Bones Basic Pilates/Buff Bones - January Friday February 7, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Youth Theatre Production* - FROZEN FROZEN - Youth Theatre Production Friday February 7, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Teen Events Calendar Teen Night 2/8 Saturday February 8, 2020 07:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Intermediate Pilates Intermediate Pilates - January Monday February 10, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Power Hour for Women Power Hour Monday - January Monday February 10, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Yamuna Body Rolling Yamuna Body Rolling - January Monday February 10, 2020 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Open Art Studio* Open Art Studio Monday February 10, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Sports Sampler Sports Sampler - Session 2 Monday February 10, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Basketball Skills and Drills Basketball Skills and Drills Monday February 10, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Men's Basketball Men's Basketball Monday February 10, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Yoga - Tuesdays Yoga - Tuesday - January Tuesday February 11, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet Grades K-1 Tuesdays Tuesday February 11, 2020 03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Culinary World Tour* Culinary World Tour* Tuesday February 11, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Sew Your Own Project* Sew Your Own Project Tuesday February 11, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Color Your World Painting Color Your World Painting February 11 Tuesday February 11, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:15 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Tuesday Tuesday February 11, 2020 04:15 PM - 05:00 PM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet for Grades 2-3 Tuesday February 11, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Indoor Lacrosse Grades 1-3 January Session Tuesday February 11, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Ballet for Adults Ballet for Adults Tuesday - January Tuesday February 11, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Indoor Lacrosse Grades 4-6 January Session Tuesday February 11, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Lacrosse Open Gym Lacrosse Open Gym Tuesday February 11, 2020 08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Power Hour for Women Power Hour Wednesday - January Wednesday February 12, 2020 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Write Your World Write Your World - January Wednesday February 12, 2020 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Basic Drawing* Basic Drawing* Wednesday February 12, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Knockaround Floor Hockey Knockaround Floor Hockey Wednesday February 12, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Zumba Zumba - January Thursday February 13, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Thursday 3:30 Thursday February 13, 2020 03:30 PM - 04:15 PM
Basic Painting* Basic Painting Thursday February 13, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Building Bonanza* Building Bonanza Thursday February 13, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Color Your World Painting Color Your World Painting February 13 Thursday February 13, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:15 PM
Pre-Ballet Pre-Ballet Thursday 4:15 Thursday February 13, 2020 04:15 PM - 05:00 PM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet Grades K-1 Thursdays Thursday February 13, 2020 05:00 PM - 05:45 PM
Ballet for Adults Ballet for Adults Thursdays - January Thursday February 13, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Painting Exploration Painting Exploration Thursday February 13, 2020 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Adult Volleyball Volleyball - Sunday Thursday February 13, 2020 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Adult Volleyball Volleyball - Thursday Thursday February 13, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Basic Pilates/Buff Bones Basic Pilates/Buff Bones - January Friday February 14, 2020 09:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Youth Theatre Production* - FROZEN FROZEN - Youth Theatre Production Friday February 14, 2020 04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Basketball Skills and Drills Basketball Skills and Drills Monday February 17, 2020 06:15 PM - 07:15 PM
Men's Basketball Men's Basketball Monday February 17, 2020 07:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Beginning Ballet Grades K-3 Beginning Ballet for Grades 2-3 Tuesday February 18, 2020 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM